Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

YU JAE-YONG(유재영)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
YU JAE-YONG
Family Name
-
First Name
-
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
YU JAE-YONG, Yoo Jai Yong, 류재영
ISNI
-
Birth
1948
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      별 외: 한국단편선

      Byeol oe: hangukdanpyeonseon

      YU JAE-YONG / 유재영 / 1996
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대단편선

      Hangukyeondaedanpyeonseon

      Hyun Jin-geon et al / 현진건 et al / 1924

    Translated Books2

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    • Spanish(Español) E-books
      Cuentos coreanos del siglo XX [Kindle Edition]
      Hyeon Jin-Geon et al / 현진건 et al / 2009 / literature > Korean Literature > Complete Collection, Library > Complete Collection & Library (more than 2 writers)