Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jung Woo Young(정우영)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Jung Woo Young
Family Name
Jung
First Name
Woo Young
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Chung Woo-young, Jung Woo Young
ISNI
0000000050579023
Birth
1960
Death
-
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      고래의 노래

      Goraeui norae

      Kim Nam Jo et al / 김남조 et al / -

    Translated Books1