Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Soo-yeul(김수열)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Soo-yeul
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Soo-yeul
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim Su-yeol, Kim Soo-yeol
ISNI
0000000464321516
Birth
1959
Death
Unknown
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      호모 마스크스

      Homo maseukeuseu

      Kim Soo-yeul / 김수열 / 2020
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      고래의 노래

      Goraeui norae

      Kim Nam Jo et al / 김남조 et al / -

    Translated Books2