Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Song Su-kwon(송수권)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Song Su-kwon
Family Name
Song
First Name
Su-kwon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Song Su-kwon, 평전
ISNI
0000000023642103
Birth
1940
Death
2016
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      고래의 노래

      Goraeui norae

      Kim Nam Jo et al / 김남조 et al / -

    Translated Books2