Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Moon Chungseong(문충성)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Moon Chungseong
Family Name
Moon
First Name
Chungseong
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Moon Chung-sung, 文忠誠, Moon Choongsung
ISNI
0000000021937047
Birth
1938
Death
2018
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    Translated Books2