Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kwon Yeongmin(권영민)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kwon Yeongmin
Family Name
Kwon
First Name
Yeongmin
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
クォン・ヨンミン, Kwon Yeongmin, 権寧ミン
ISNI
0000000108587254
Birth
1948
Death
Unknown
Occupation
Literary critic
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    Translated Books5 See More

    Events3