Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jeon Gunwoo(전건우)

Title
Jeon Gunwoo
Family Name
First Name
건우
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
전건우, Jeon Gunwoo
ISNI
-
Birth
1979
Death
Unknown
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      살롱 드 홈즈

      Sallong deu homjeu

      Jeon Gunwoo / 전건우 / 2019

    Translated Books1