Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lee Hyemi(이혜미)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Lee Hyemi
Family Name
Lee
First Name
Hyemi
Preferred Name
Lee Hyemi
Pen Name
I Hye-mi, Lee Hyemi, Lee Hye-mi
ISNI
-
Birth
1988
Death
-
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      뜻밖의 바닐라

      Tteutbakkui banilla

      Lee Hyemi / 이혜미 / 2016

    Translated Books1