Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Busik(김부식)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Busik
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Busik
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Ким Бусик, 金富軾, Kim Busik
ISNI
000000008382438X
Birth
1075
Death
1151
Occupation
Historian
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works6 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      삼국사기

      Samguksagi

      Kim Busik / 김부식 / 1145
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국한시선집

      Hangukansiseonjim

      Kim Siseup et al / 김시습 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국한문학선집

      Hangukanmunhakseonjip

      Kim Busik / 김부식 / -

    Translated Books8 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    • English(English) E-books
      Early Korean Literature
      Kim Busik / 김부식 / 2012 / literature > Korean Literature > Complete Collection, Library > Complete Collection & Library (more than 2 writers)