Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Hwang Gyu-gwan(황규관)

Title
Hwang Gyu-gwan
Family Name
Hwang
First Name
Gyu-gwan
Preferred Name
Hwang Gyu-gwan
Pen Name
Hwang Gyu-gwan, Hwang Gyu-Gwan
ISNI
0000000460448333
Birth
1968
Death
-
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works3

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      호랑나비

      Horangnabi

      Hwang Gyu-gwan / 황규관 / 2021
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      쇳소리

      Soetsori

      Hwang Gyu-gwan / 황규관 / 2007
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      Manoa지 한국문학특집호, 20세기 한국 시

      Manoaji hangungmunhakteukjipo, 20segi hangung si

      Kim Sun-woo et al / 김선우 et al / -

    Translated Books2

    E-Books & Audiobooks1

    • English(English) Ebook
      Screeching
      Hwang Gyu-Gwan / 황규관 / 2009 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Poetry > 21st century poetry