Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Ahn Hwi-Joon(안휘준)

Title
Ahn Hwi-Joon
Family Name
Ahn
First Name
Hui-jun
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Ahn Hwi-Joon, Hwi-Joon Ahn, Ahn Hui-jun
ISNI
-
Birth
1940
Death
-
Occupation
Professor
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works2

    Translated Books3